Hall of Fame

We try to provide an atmosphere that encourages performance. Our committed staff members work with our students helping them and encouraging them to achievers. Most of our students make use of this opportunity. Some of them make a mark at university level. We are proud to recognize our high achievers

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2017-18

Gokilamani.K

First Rank and Gold Medalist – B.Sc(IT)

Janani.N

Second Rank – M.Sc(Zoology)

Dayana.V.M

Fourth Rank – B.Sc(IT)

Protima Kami

Fourth Rank – MA(English)

Gedsi.G

Fourth Rank – B.Sc(Zoology)

Praseethamol.K.P

Seventh Rank – B.Sc.(IT)

Aiti Maya Sherpa

Ninth Rank – B.Com.(IT)

Indhukani.K

Ninth Rank – B.Sc.(Zoology)

Vimala

Ninth Rank – MA(English)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2016-17

Magdalene

First Rank & Gold Medalist – M.Com(IT)

Gowri.V

Fourth Rank – B.Sc(Zoology)

Samrutha.G

Sixth Rank – B.Sc(Zoology)

Gokila.P

Seventh Rank – M.Sc (IT)

Gayathri.S

Eighth Rank – B.Sc(Zoology)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2015-16

Sara Jose

 1st  Rank & Gold Medalist – B.Sc (Zoology)

Sehanaz Begum.S

BBM(CA) 5th Rank – M.Com (IT)

Akhila.S

 2nd Rank – M.Sc (IT )

Akhila Variyar

4th Rank – M.A English Literature

Lilly

5th Rank – BBA (CA )

Janaki.S

7th Rank – BA (Tamil Literature )

Lydia

8th Rank – BBA (CA)

Sangeetha.A

10th Rank – B.A (Tamil Literature )

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2014-15

Thanganayaki.T

2nd Rank – BA (Tamil Literature )

Divya.G

5th Rank – BA (Tamil Literature )

Asshha.A

6th Rank – B.Sc (Zoology)

Gayathri.R

 8th Rank – B.Com (Computer Application)

Divya.M

9th Rank – B.Com (Information Technology)

Revathi.S

10th Rank – B.Com (Information Technology)

Gokila.P

10th Rank – B.Sc (Computer Science)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2013-14

Backiyam.S

1st  Rank & Gold Medalist – M.Com (Information Technology )

Akhila Variyar

3rd Rank – BA (English Literature)

Ponmani.A

3rd Rank – M.Sc (Zoology )

Vigneswari.K

5th Rank – B.Sc (Information Technology)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2012-13

Navaneetha.V

1st  Rank & Gold Medalist – M.Com (Information Technology )

Sonu Joseph

 3rd Rank – B.Com (Information Technology)

Vijini.V

4th Rank – B.Sc (Zoology)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2011-12

S.Banusundari

1st  Rank & Gold Medalist – M.Com (Information Technology )

R.Vidhya

 3rd Rank – M.Sc (Zoology)

N.Sarika

6th Rank – B.Sc (Zoology and Bio-technology)

A.Shapna

 6th Rank – M.Sc  (Information Technology)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2010-11

P.M.Minisha

 1st  Rank & Gold Medalist – B.Sc (Zoology and Bio-technology)

Rajeshwari

1st  Rank & Gold Medalist – M.Com(Information Technology)

Christina

2nd Rank – BA (English Literature)

Fifeena Antony

6th Rank – B.Sc (Zoology and Bio-technology)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2009-10

Sonika Rai

6th Rank – B.Sc (Zoology and Bio-technology)

Bharathiar University Rank Holders of 2008-09

Asha Rajendran

3rd Rank – M.Sc(Zoology)

Roohi Kursheed Khan

5th Rank – BBM(CA)